Appliances
Dacor (Wholesale Appliance Center, LLC) 556-0917

Architect
Clark-Glidewell Architect 769-6772

Audio/Video
Audio Warehouse 571-0535
Carolina Custom Security & Sound 881-4802

Builder
Charles Towne Builders 971-0955
Johnson Home Improvement 875-5035

Building Materials
Buck Lumber & Building Supply, Inc. 795-0150
Camb Stucco*
Carolina Machine Finishing 760-0029
Carolina Supplies & Materials 723-6588
Carolina Window & Millwork, LLC 803-779-4040
Charleston's Rigging & Marine Hardware 723-5859
Liberty Cedar Exterior Wood Products 744-0450
Southern Lumber & Millwork Corp. 744-6281
Stock Building Supply 566-7916

Cabinetry
Designer Kitchens & Baths, Inc. 763-7717
Kitchens By Design 849-6465
Diversified Woods, Inc. 795-3042

Closets Systems/Shelving
California Closets 762-7980
Closets & Organization by Design 760-1315
Quality Mirror & Glass 851-9717

Countertops/Natural Stone
AGM Imports 747-0088
J&G Marble & Granite 744-8734
Lowcountry Stone Solutions 853-5190
Lowcountry Tile Contractors, Inc. 763-2161
Palmetto Surfacing 569-1131

Decorative Hardware
Bird Decorative Hardware & Bath 577-5440
Builders Hardware of South Carolina 873-4398
East Cooper Decorative Hardware 881-5065
Foxworth Decorative Hardware, LLC 881-0827

Drywall
Cohen's Drywall Installation 237-1684

Electrical
Southcoast Electrical & Plumbing Services, Inc. 442-0800

Elevator
ESC Elevator, Inc. 577-3339

Etched Glass
Osprey Originals 991-1741

Faux Painting/Mural

Gale Ray Faux Finishes 769-0856

Fireplaces
M&M Oil and Propane/The Fire Place 402-7790
William Smith Fireplaces & Home Accents 766-0347

Financing
Wachovia/Tommy Chimento 805-4131

Flood Vents

SmartVent Foundation Flood Vents 877-441-8368

Flooring
Bay Pointe Hardwood Floors, Inc. 364-7152
Carolina Flooring 225-0700
Charleston One Source 278-1751
Frankeny Concrete 388-1922
The Heart Pine Floor & Cypress Store 912-583-2236

Fresh Florals
Tiger Lily Florist 723-2808

Furniture Restoration
Carpenter's Antiques & Restoration 884-3411

Garage Door
Overhead Door Company 767-0028

Gutters
Gutter Masters, Inc. 720-4174

Hardscapes
Accu-Brick Paving Systems 821-0121
Carolina Pre-Stress 394-3545
Cemex 744-2992
Lowcountry Paver 784-7104
Southern Stonescapes Unlimited 532-7856

Heating & Air

Smith's Heating & Air Conditioning 552-3772

Home Furnishings & Accessories

Celadon Home 884-7005
Chatfield Interiors 971-7405
For the House (The Barstool Shop) 881-7073
GDC Home Interiors 571-5142
Island Daze Designs 532-1041
Martin Gallery 723-7378 Morris Sokol Furniture 722-3874
Paul Kaplowitz*
Sea Island Habitat for Humanity ReStore 559-4009
Specialty Framing*

Hurricane Protection
Windward Shutters, LLC 881-6262

Insulation

Airtight Sprayfoam of Charleston, LLC 225-5833

Irrigation System

Aqua Scapes Landscaping Services 568-2896

Insurance

Allstate Insurance—Lee Demarest 763-4573

Interior Design

AKL Professional Interiors 764-3006
Chatfield Interiors 509-5259

Interior Trim Carpenter

Diversified Woods, Inc. 795-3042

Joggling Board

The Old Charleston Joggling Board Co. 723-4331

Land Surveying

Atlantic Surveying, Inc. 763-6669

Landscape Lighting
Moonscaping Landscape Lighting Systems 853-3221

Landscape Design
Landsmith 766-5263

Landscape Installation
Aqua Scapes Landscaping Services 568-2896

Lender
Wachovia—Tommy Chimento 805-7131

Lighting

Charleston Lighting & Interiors 766-3055
Lowcountry Lighting Center 881-4170
Premier Lighting Supply 329-4202
Rick's Lighting & Supplies 763-2282

Mirrors
Port City Glass & Mirror, Inc. 577-6500
Quality Mirror & Glass, Inc. 851-9717

Mover
Island Moving Professionals 971-6069

Paint Supplier

Sherwin-Williams Paints 529-0204

Paint Contractor
Arnold Painting 452-4864

Paintings & Photographs

Smith-Killian Fine Art 853-0708

Palm Trees

Palm Trees, Ltd 559-1214

Pest Control

Palmetto Mosquito Control 766-9701
US Home Protect 554-6464

Pilings

Pile Drivers, Inc. 763-7736

Plantation Shutters

Murray Window Coverings 769-4506

Plumbing Fixtures
Moluf's 723-4881
Mt. Pleasant Winnelson 856-0084
Noland 744-8213
Port City Supply 554-0450

Plumbing Maintenance
W.M. Plumbing 723-1814

Pool & Spa Covers

Pool Cover Specialists of the Southeast 766-0289

Pool & Spa

Clear Blue Pools 851-1067

Rentals
United Rentals 747-0471

Roofing
Eagle Metals Mfg., Inc. 821-9980

Rugs
Rug Décor a766-7783

Sod
Sodbusters, Inc. 856-0202

Storage
UNITS Mobile Storage of Charleston 571-2377

Stucco
CAMB Stucco 514-5488

Tile
Buckhannon Brothers Tile Showroom 881-8911
Complements Tile and Ceramics 881-4035
Davis Tile 835-8895
Melcer Tile 744-5354

Wall Covering

Alan Coopersmith Custom Paint & Wallcovering 849-8931
Arnold Painting 452-4864
Sherwin-Williams Paints 529-0204

Waste Management
Access Portable Toilets 824-2954
Priority-1 Waste 875-2556

Waterproofing
Sealtight of South Carolina 568-6040

Windows
Muhler Company 572-9727

Wrought Iron
Lowcountry Iron & Woodworks 803-515-3023

* call Charleston Home + Design Magazine for more information on companies designated with star